CANADIAN WOOD PALLET & CONTAINER ASSOCIATION -

11-1884 MERIVALE ROAD, OTTAWA, ON, K2G 1E6 (view on map)

JASON WHEELER


Corporation Number :
351881
Status :
Active - Actif
Company Contacts
Martin Boutet 1180-243 Rd., Saint-Felix-de-Kingsey QC, J0B 2T0
Sukhi Brar 12184 Old Yale Road, Surrey BC, V3V 3X5
JASON WHEELER 198, RUE PRINCIPALE NORD, WINDSOR QC, J1S 2E3
ROB ANDERSON 200, PANET ROAD, WINNIPEG MB, R2J 0S3
JOE CARBONE 201, WHITE OAKS COURT, SUITE 1404, WHITBY ON, L1P 1A2
STEVE MCCONKEY 211, JAMESON DRIVE, PETERBOROUGH ON, K9J 6X6
MARCO TURCOTTE 251, ROUTE 180, ST.QUENTIN NB, E8A 2K9
Graham Haycock 28686 Fraser Hwy, Abbotsford BC, V4X 1K8
Fred Vrugteveen 2906 South Grimsby Rd.8, Smithville ON, L0R 2A0
Vincent Piche 3350 rue de la Perade #101, Quebec QC, G1X 2L7
SIMON TRILLWOOD 3808, SPINNAKER WAY, CONCORD ON, L4K 4W1
PAUL SIMPSON 5819, CAMPUS ROAD, MISSISSAUGA ON, L4V 1A1
VICTOR ULGIATI 7600, TORBRAM ROAD, MISSISSAUGA ON, L4T 3L8
RYAN SCOBIE 9230, ISLINGTON AVE., WOODBRIDGE ON, L4L 1A6
Sean Meston 9770-114th Ave. SE, Calgary AB, T3S 0A5
HERMAN LONG P.O. BOX 40, GOSHEN NS, B0H 1M0
Henry Wall, Jr. PO Box 160, Wheatley ON, N0P 2P0


Address history
2013-06-20 11-1884 MERIVALE ROAD, ON, K2G 1E6, CA
2013-03-31 11-1884 MERIVALE ROAD, ON, K2G 1E6, CA
2007-03-31 9 FRANCIS STREET WEST, ON, K0M 1N0, CA
2006-03-31 9 FRANCIS STREET, ON, K0M 1N0, CA
1999-03-31 144 OLD KINGSTON ROAD, ON, L1T 2Z9, CA
1968-11-22 P.O. BOX 2248, ON, L1H 7V5, CA

Name history
1975-07-09 CANADIAN WOOD PALLET & CONTAINER ASSOCIATION -
1975-07-09 ASSOCIATION CANADIENNE DES MANUFACTURIERS DE PALETTES ET CONTENANTS EN BOIS
1968-11-22 CANADIAN WOOD PALLET & CONTAINER ASSOCIATION

Acts
2013-06-20 Canada Not-for-profit Corporations Act - Loi canadienne sur les organisations à but non lucratif
1968-11-22 Canada Corporations Act - Part II - Loi sur les corporations canadiennes - partie II
1968-11-21 Canada Corporations Act - Part II - Loi sur les corporations canadiennes - partie II

Activities Type Jurisdiction
2013-06-20 Continuance (transition) - Prorogation (transition)
2002-05-07 Ordinary By-Laws Filing - Dépôt de règlement ordinaire
2000-09-27 Ordinary By-Laws Filing - Dépôt de règlement ordinaire
1968-11-22 Incorporation - Constitution en société

Annual Filings Meeting Date Type
2015 2015-05-25 Non-Soliciting - N'ayant pas recours à la sollicitation
2014 2014-04-28 Non-Soliciting - N'ayant pas recours à la sollicitation

Status changes
2013-06-20 Active - Actif
1968-11-22 Active - Actif

More corporations in this area (K2G 1E6)

Corporation Number Corporation Name Address
1333453 MOBILIA (OTTAWA) LTD. 1872 MERIVALE RD., ON, K2G 1E6, CA
2179342 155440 CANADA INC. 1884 CHEMIN MERIVALE, ON, K2G 1E6, CA
3682421 3682421 CANADA INC. 1820 MERIVALE ROAD, ON, K2G 1E6, CA
3995798 Contract CFO Inc. 1872 Merivale Road, ON, K2G 1E6, CA
4225546 ACE DATA RECOVERY ENGINEERING INC. 1884 MERIVALE ROAD, ON, K2G 1E6, CA
4241282 4241282 CANADA INC. 1884 Chemin Merivale, ON, K2G 1E6, CA
4250915 4250915 CANADA INC. 1872 chemin Merivale, ON, K2G 1E6, CA
8225672 8225672 Canada Inc. 1886 Merivale Rd., ON, K2G 1E6, CA
8568537 8568537 Canada Inc. 1884 Merivale Rd, ON, K2G 1E6, CA
8813558 BUMPN INC. 1886 Merivale Road, ON, K2G 1E6, CA