Alert Bay Chamber of Commerce

P.O.BOX 187, ALERT BAY, BC, V0N 1A0 (view on map)

GEORGE SPECK


Corporation Number :
1104
Status :
Active - Actif
Company Contacts
DALE PETERSON BOX 27, ALERT BAY BC, V0N 1A0
KEN MYERS BOX 368, ALERT BAY BC, V0N 1A0
STEVEN HALLIDAY BOX 432, ALERT BAY BC, V0N 1A0
GEORGE SPECK BOX 498, ALERT BAY BC, V0N 1A0


Address history
1937-10-26 P.O.BOX 187, BC, V0N 1A0, CA

Name history
1992-09-04 Alert Bay Chamber of Commerce
1949-05-10 Alert Bay Board of Trade
1937-10-10 Alert Bay & District Board of Trade

Acts
1937-10-26 Boards of Trade Act - Part II - Loi sur les chambres de commerce - partie II
1937-10-25 Boards of Trade Act - Part II - Loi sur les chambres de commerce - partie II

Activities Type Jurisdiction
1992-09-04 Amendment - Modification
1949-05-10 Amendment - Modification
1937-10-26 Incorporation - Constitution en société

Status changes
1937-10-26 Active - Actif