ALDERGROVE AND DISTRICT CHAMBER OF COMMERCE

2989 265A STREET, ALDERGROVE, BC, V0X1A0 (view on map)

RON HUNT


Corporation Number :
1091
Status :
Dissolved - Dissoute
Company Contacts
GERALD LONG 26821 OLD YALE ROAD, ALDERGROVE BC, V0X 1A0
WAYNE HEWITT 27306 FRASER HWY., BOX 1561, ALDERGROVE BC, V0X 1A0
PEARL SZUCS 27510 FRASER HWY., BOX 9, ALDERGROVE BC, V0X 1A0
DAVE HOCKIN BOX 1458, ALDERGROVE BC, V0X 1A0
RON HUNT BOX 17, MONT LEMAN BC, V0X 1V0


Address history
1955-03-10 2989 265A STREET, BC, V0X1A0, CA

Name history
1955-03-10 ALDERGROVE AND DISTRICT CHAMBER OF COMMERCE

Acts
1955-03-10 Boards of Trade Act - Part I - Loi sur les chambres de commerce - partie I
1955-03-09 Boards of Trade Act - Part I - Loi sur les chambres de commerce - partie I

Activities Type Jurisdiction
1994-01-27 Dissolution - Dissolution
1955-03-10 Incorporation - Constitution en société

Annual Filings Meeting Date Type
1993 1992-12-09
1992 1992-12-09
1991 1992-12-09

Status changes
1994-01-27 Dissolved - Dissoute
1955-03-10 Active - Actif

More corporations in this area (V0X1A0)

Corporation Number Corporation Name Address
1146556 LIONS GATE PRESS LTD. 25180 8TH AVENUE, R.R 4, BC, V0X1A0, CA
1955802 SHUFFLE HOCKEY INC. 26746 13TH AVENUE, BC, V0X1A0, CA