West Prince Chamber of Commerce

ALBERTON, PE, C0B 1B0 (view on map)

CATHY BALLIED


Corporation Number :
1074
Status :
Active - Actif
Company Contacts
NATASHA GILKS WEST PRINCE CLUB HOUSE, ALBERTON PE, C0B 1B0
JOHN LAME 103 SCHAT STREET, TIGNISH PE, C0B 2B0
ELMEY ARSENAULT 209 PHILLIP STREET, TIGNISH PE, C0B 2B0
PERRY BATTEN 37 CAROL ST., BOX 446, ALBERTON PE, C0B 1B0
RALPH CLARK 77 GOWD ROAD, ALBERTON PE, C0B 1B0
DENIS GALLANT D *and* M TOOLS, BOX 534, O'LEARY PE, C0B 1V0
CATHY BALLIED NORTH PORT PIER INN, BOX 533, ALBERTON PE, C0B 1B0
BLAIR HORNE R.R. # 2, BLOOMFIELD PE, C0B 1E0


Address history
2006-03-31 PE, C0B 1B0, CA
1903-05-27 PE, C0B 1B0, CA

Name history
2007-07-31 West Prince Chamber of Commerce
1903-05-27 The Alberton and West Prince Board of Trade

Acts
1903-05-27 Boards of Trade Act - Part I - Loi sur les chambres de commerce - partie I
1903-05-26 Boards of Trade Act - Part I - Loi sur les chambres de commerce - partie I

Activities Type Jurisdiction
2007-07-31 Amendment - Modification
1903-05-27 Incorporation - Constitution en société

Annual Filings Meeting Date Type
2008 2008-03-11
2006 2006-05-17

Status changes
1903-05-27 Active - Actif

More corporations in this area (C0B 1B0)

Corporation Number Corporation Name Address
1543661 125045 CANADA INC. 36 PLACE DE BOHEME, QC, J5R 3N1, CA
3283291 3283291 CANADA LIMITED 38883 WESTERN RD., PE, C0B 1B0, CA
3365824 PARKER POTATO LTD. RR 1, PE, C0B 1B0, CA
3382648 Harbour Authority of Alberton 23 college street, PE, C0B 1B0, CA
3553001 3553001 CANADA INC. 16735 KILDARE RD, PE, C0B 1B0, CA
3605931 O.M.D.M. Fisheries Ltd. 1386 ROBERTSON ROAD, PE, C0A 1R0, CA
3805425 3805425 CANADA INC. 413 CHURCH STREET, PE, C0B 1B0, CA
3888550 FOOD PARK INTERNATIONAL INC. ALBERTON R.R. #1, PE, C0B 1B0, CA
4094409 Just Splashy Ltd. NORTHPORT, PE, C0B 1B0, CA
4109091 FRONTIER POWER SYSTEMS INC. 392 CHURCH ST., PE, C0B 1B0, CA