AJAX-PICKERING BOARD OF TRADE

3 - 144 OLD KINGSTON RD, AJAX, ON, L1T 2Z9 (view on map)

JOAN WIDEMAN


Corporation Number :
1031
Status :
Active - Actif
Company Contacts
CHRIS VALE 112 ATHOL ST., UNIT 208, WHITBY ON, L1N 3Y9
VANESSA HUGHES 1675 MONTGOMERY PARK ROAD, PICKERING ON, L1V 2R5
JUDY GAW 1880 ROSEFIELD ROAD, PICKERING ON, L1V 3H6
TONY DOYLE 2000 SIMCOE ST. N., OSHAWA ON, L1H 7K4
DENISE JONES 200-1748 BASELINE RD W, COURTICE ON, L1E 2T1
IAN MCCUTCHEON 300 BEECH ST. W., WHITBY ON, L1N 7T8
SHANNON MOORE 4-144 OLD KINGSTON RD., AJAX ON, L1T 2Z9
STEVE BERNARDO 50 ALEXANDER'S CROSSING, AJAX ON, L1Z 7K7
HEATHER BOISSOIN 55 TAUNTON ROAD E., AJAX ON, L1T 3V3
JOAN WIDEMAN 633 GRANITE COURT, PICKERING ON, L1W 3K1
STEVE IRELAND 75 BAYLY ST. W, AJAX ON, L1S 7K7
PAUL PRZYBYLO 800-1315 PICKERING PKWY, PICKERING ON, L1V 7G5
ASH KHAN 8-1730 MCPHERSON COURT, PICKERING ON, L1W 3E6
JENNIFER HUMPHRIES 901 BURNS ST. W., #55, WHITBY ON, L1N 6J5


Address history
2014-08-08 3 - 144 OLD KINGSTON RD, ON, L1T 2Z9, CA
2013-03-31 144 OLD KINGSTON RD, ON, L1T 2Z9, CA
2006-03-31 144 OLD KINGSTON RD, ON, L1T 2Z9, CA
2004-03-31 4-700 FINLEY AVENUE, ON, L1S 3Z2, CA
2002-03-31 95 BAYLI ST WEST, ON, L1S 7K7, CA
1955-10-24 30-40 HUNT STREET, ON, L1S3C2, CA

Name history
1979-04-03 AJAX-PICKERING BOARD OF TRADE
1955-10-24 AJAX CHAMBER OF COMMERCE

Acts
1955-10-24 Boards of Trade Act - Part II - Loi sur les chambres de commerce - partie II
1955-10-23 Boards of Trade Act - Part II - Loi sur les chambres de commerce - partie II

Activities Type Jurisdiction
2012-02-14 Ordinary By-Laws Filing - Dépôt de règlement ordinaire
2010-07-06 Ordinary By-Laws Filing - Dépôt de règlement ordinaire
2007-04-25 Ordinary By-Laws Filing - Dépôt de règlement ordinaire
1979-04-03 Amendment - Modification
1955-10-24 Incorporation - Constitution en société

Annual Filings Meeting Date Type
2015 2015-03-25
2014 2014-03-20
2013 2013-03-28

Status changes
1955-10-24 Active - Actif

More corporations in this area (L1T 2Z9)

Corporation Number Corporation Name Address
351881 CANADIAN WOOD PALLET & CONTAINER ASSOCIATION - 11-1884 MERIVALE ROAD, ON, K2G 1E6, CA