Abbotsford Chamber of Commerce

207 - 32900 SOUTH FRASER WAY, ABBOTSFORD, BC, V2S 5A1 (view on map)

PARM SIDHU


Corporation Number :
1007
Status :
Active - Actif
Company Contacts
MELINDA FRIESEN -, P.O. BOX 2400, ABBOTSFORD BC, V2T 4X3
JOSHUA BACH 101-2776 BOURQUIN CRES. E, ABBOTSFORD BC, V2S 6A4
STU MCINTOSH 1510 TOWER STREET, ABBOTSFORD BC, V2T 6H5
DAVID MILLER 2001 ABBOTSFORD WAY, ABBOTSFORD BC, V2S 6Y5
LA VONNE BANDSMA 207-32900 SOUTH FRASER WAY, ABBOTSFORD BC, V2S 5A1
ALLAN ASAPH 207-32900 SOUTH FRASER WAY, ABBOTSFORD BC, V2S 5A1
DAVID SHEACH 2445 WEST RAILWAY, ABBOTSFORD BC, V2S 2E3
PARM SIDHU 30440 LIBERATOR AVE., ABBOTSFORD BC, V2T 6H5
MARK WARKENTIN 305-2692 CLEARBROOK RD., ABBOTSFORD BC, V2T 2Y8
BRANDON KELLEY 32575 SIMON AVE, ABBOTSFORD BC, V2T 4W6
KENDA ALLEN 32817 SOUTH FRASER WAY, ABBOTSFORD BC, V2S 2A6
HILARY BEARD 33844 KING ROAD, ABBOTSFORD BC, V2S 7M8
SARA LAWSON 34537 MARSHALL ROAD, ABBOTSFORD BC, V2S 1M1
BRAD FRIESEN 3899 MT. LEHMAN ROAD, ABBOTSFORD BC, V4X 2N1
MARK DANA 9-2630 BOURQUIN CRES. WEST, ABBOTSFORD BC, V2S 5N7


Address history
2007-03-20 207 - 32900 SOUTH FRASER WAY, BC, V2S 5A1, CA
1947-01-10 2462 MCCALLUM RD WERWERWER, BC, V2S3P9, CA

Name history
1995-02-06 Abbotsford Chamber of Commerce
1991-12-27 ABBOTSFORD-MATSQUI CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
1981-11-10 ABBOTSFORD-CLEARBROOK CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
1947-01-10 ABBOTSFORD AND DISTRICT CHAMBER OF COMMERCE

Acts
1947-01-10 Boards of Trade Act - Part II - Loi sur les chambres de commerce - partie II
1947-01-09 Boards of Trade Act - Part II - Loi sur les chambres de commerce - partie II

Activities Type Jurisdiction
2012-04-17 Ordinary By-Laws Filing - Dépôt de règlement ordinaire
2011-02-04 Ordinary By-Laws Filing - Dépôt de règlement ordinaire
2010-04-28 Ordinary By-Laws Filing - Dépôt de règlement ordinaire
2007-03-20 Ordinary By-Laws Filing - Dépôt de règlement ordinaire
2005-12-20 Ordinary By-Laws Filing - Dépôt de règlement ordinaire
1947-01-10 Incorporation - Constitution en société

Annual Filings Meeting Date Type
2015 2015-03-20
2014 2014-03-19
2013 2013-03-20

Status changes
1947-01-10 Active - Actif

More corporations in this area (V2S 5A1)

Corporation Number Corporation Name Address
7910207 7910207 CANADA LIMITED 6th Floor, 171 West Esplanade, BC, V7M 3J9, CA
8607699 8607699 CANADA LTD. c/o Liberty Tax Service, BC, V2S 5A1, CA